The film ideas list: Skillnad mellan sidversioner
Hoppa till navigering
Hoppa till sök
Steven (diskussion | bidrag) Ingen redigeringssammanfattning |
Steven (diskussion | bidrag) Ingen redigeringssammanfattning |
||
| Rad 5: | Rad 5: | ||
! Subject !! Focus on !! Problem or solution | ! Subject !! Focus on !! Problem or solution | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Composting || | |Composting || Lawn and garden, Food. || How to do it/ How to use it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Showers || Hardware/maintenance || Buying/ Using | | Showers || Hardware/maintenance || Buying/ Using | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Faucets || Hardware/maintenance || Using (turning off) | | Faucets || Hardware/maintenance || Using (turning off) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Insulation || Windows hardware || Buying / installing | | Insulation || Windows hardware || Buying / installing | ||
| Rad 16: | Rad 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Recycling || Electronics || | | Recycling || Electronics || | ||
|- | |||
| Recycling || Toxic waste || Identifying and disposing of | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Toner || Recycling || Refills | | Toner || Recycling || Refills | ||
Versionen från 13 november 2016 kl. 12.57
| Subject | Focus on | Problem or solution |
|---|---|---|
| Composting | Lawn and garden, Food. | How to do it/ How to use it |
| Showers | Hardware/maintenance | Buying/ Using |
| Faucets | Hardware/maintenance | Using (turning off) |
| Insulation | Windows hardware | Buying / installing |
| Light bulbs | Hardware (Dimmers, different types of bulbs) | Buying/ UseingMyths (on off) |
| Recycling | Electronics | |
| Recycling | Toxic waste | Identifying and disposing of |
| Toner | Recycling | Refills |
| Appliances | Ratings- buying new | Buying /Using |
| Water cooker | Instead of teakettle? | |
| Solar panels | Prices, availability, installation | Problems as well as solutions |
| Passive solar | Plants, proper use of shades and windows | Use |
| Electricity- | Source | Time of day use |
| Computer battery | life length, Charging, Sleep mode, settings | Buying and using |
| Telephone battery | life length, charging, sleep mode vs turning off, settings | Buying Using |
| TV and other appliances | Turning off | sleep mode vs. fully off |
| Wearing clothing in winter | Saving on heating | |
| Toilets | ||
| Lawn watering | Times, methods, materials | |
| Avoiding wasting food | ||
| Dish washing | (Efficient loading) | (soaps) |
| Soap products | Chemical problems, make people aware (something recent about Yes?) | |
| Automobiles | Tires (studs, fuel economy) | |
| Batteries | One time, rechargeable, | choosing/using/recycling |